3429 Pineway Dr Toledo, OH 43614
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,189 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Pineway Dr, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $264,547, approximately $138 per square foot. 3429 Pineway Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Kravetsky James E and Kravetsky Barbara
Bought by
Kravetsky James E and Kravetsky Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravetsky James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,355 | $14,525 | $53,830 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $68,355 | $14,525 | $53,830 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $52,885 | $15,505 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $52,885 | $15,505 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $52,885 | $15,505 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $43,435 | $12,740 | $30,695 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $43,435 | $12,740 | $30,695 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $43,435 | $12,740 | $30,695 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $42,455 | $10,815 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $121,300 | $30,900 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $121,300 | $30,900 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $42,460 | $10,820 | $31,640 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $42,460 | $10,820 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map