Novo 343 4th Ave Unit 11D Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,420,587
About This Home
This home is located at 343 4th Ave Unit 11D, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,361,147, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 343 4th Ave Unit 11D is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sny Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Hu Qiuyun | $995,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Rachel L | $595,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hu Qiuyun | $275,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Rachel L | $563,084 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $222 | $112,131 | $2,704 | $109,427 |
| 2025 | $222 | $108,041 | $2,704 | $105,337 |
| 2024 | $222 | $101,787 | $2,704 | $99,083 |
| 2023 | $218 | $90,369 | $2,704 | $87,665 |
| 2022 | $217 | $102,159 | $2,704 | $99,455 |
| 2021 | $218 | $86,549 | $2,704 | $83,845 |
| 2020 | $166 | $96,812 | $2,704 | $94,108 |
| 2019 | $49 | $94,912 | $2,704 | $92,208 |
| 2018 | $226 | $87,909 | $2,704 | $85,205 |
| 2017 | $226 | $82,116 | $2,703 | $79,413 |
| 2016 | $229 | $67,421 | $2,703 | $64,718 |
| 2015 | $179 | $61,193 | $2,704 | $58,489 |
| 2014 | $179 | $53,928 | $2,703 | $51,225 |
About Novo
Map
- 343 4th Ave Unit 8A
- 270 5th St Unit 4C
- 300 5th St Unit PH
- 300 5th St Unit GARDEN
- 300 5th St Unit 2
- 300 5th St Unit 3
- 316 2nd St Unit 5E
- 310 2nd St Unit 3C
- 251 7th St Unit 4B
- 251 7th St Unit 8D
- 338 2nd St Unit 3E
- 307 7th St Unit 4L
- 353 3rd St Unit 1B
- 353 3rd St Unit B5B
- 322 6th St Unit 2
- 322 6th St Unit 20
- 400 5th Ave
- 230A 7th St Unit THA
- 327 4th St Unit 4C
- 259 8th St
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12H
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12G
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12F
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12E
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12D
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12C
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12B
- 343 4th Ave Unit 12A
- 343 4th Ave Unit 11H
- 343 4th Ave Unit 11G
- 343 4th Ave Unit 11F
- 343 4th Ave Unit 11E
- 343 4th Ave Unit 11C
- 343 4th Ave Unit 11A
- 343 4th Ave Unit 10H
- 343 4th Ave Unit 10G
- 343 4th Ave Unit 10F
- 343 4th Ave Unit 10E
- 343 4th Ave Unit 10D
- 343 4th Ave Unit 10C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.