T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Todd Ostrander
RE/MAX
(321) 749-8405
6 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,023,000
RIVERS EDGE IN MELBOURNE BEACH! UNIQUE POOL HOME DIRECTLY ON THE GOLF COURSE w/SPECTACULAR RIVER VIEWS! OVER 1/3 ACRE OF TROPICAL GARDENS IN A WELL MAINTAINED QUIET BEACH SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD! Amazing water views ''taken to a new level'' throughout this property! Spacious rooms, custom features & array of windows letting in natural light! SECOND FLOOR (4th BR) BONUS ROOM w/PANORAMIC VIEWS FROM THE BALCONY! Split plan w/large master suite, formal dining room, A/C laundry room off garage + huge great room w/beautiful Fireplace! NEW 1ST FLOOR A/C (2016) NEW 2ND FLOOR (2014) Enjoy sitting on your private screened patio, swimming in your sparkling pool or venture out into your back yard & feel the tranquility of living on the golf course....ENDLESS SUNSETS OVER THE HORIZON ARE SIMPLY BREATHTAKING! BREATHTAKING!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda D Smith Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Smith Brenda D | $580,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Ero Paul E | $239,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brenda D | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ero Paul E | $191,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Sold | $580,000 | -7.2% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2019 08/11/19 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.7% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $239,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $232,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $225,860 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $219,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $212,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,941 | $476,070 | $225,000 | $251,070 |
| 2019 | $599 | $340,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $588 | $333,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $327,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $320,350 | $225,000 | $95,350 |
| 2015 | $548 | $318,130 | $225,000 | $93,130 |
| 2014 | $548 | $315,610 | $225,000 | $90,610 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Todd Ostrander
RE/MAX
(321) 749-8405
6 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Dowling-Roy
Premier Properties Real Estate
(321) 223-4671
44 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 851459
APN: 28-38-17-27-0000E.0-0032.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.