343 Ashbrook St Paducah, KY 42003
Farley Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,626 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Ashbrook St, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $92,157, approximately $75 per square foot. 343 Ashbrook St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Mary H
Bought by
Arnold Mary H and Arnold Gregory Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Mary H
Bought by
Arnold Mary H and Arnold Gregory Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Mary H | $14,000 | Limestone Title | |
| Arnold Mary H | $14,000 | Limestone Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $37,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $45 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |