343 Barbara Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,562 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Barbara Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $338,641, approximately $276 per square foot. 343 Barbara Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Spencer School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Est Fromer Roslyn A and Wilson Nancy F
Bought by
Bailey Karyn E and Bailey Joseph G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,649
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$234,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Karyn E | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Karyn E | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Karyn E | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $156,730 | $61,780 | $94,950 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $156,730 | $61,780 | $94,950 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $156,730 | $61,780 | $94,950 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $113,580 | $41,190 | $72,390 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $113,580 | $41,190 | $72,390 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $113,580 | $41,190 | $72,390 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $113,580 | $41,190 | $72,390 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $113,580 | $41,190 | $72,390 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $119,600 | $43,400 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $119,600 | $43,400 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $119,600 | $43,400 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $119,600 | $43,400 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map