343 Barton Mill Rd Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $227,526 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Barton Mill Rd, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $235,382, approximately $107 per square foot. 343 Barton Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Cornelius Pauline K
Bought by
Hopkins Bill R and Hopkins Natalie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,144
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Bill R | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Bill R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |