343 Danhurst Rd Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $267,109 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Danhurst Rd, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $278,777, approximately $132 per square foot. 343 Danhurst Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Blevins John P and Blevins Peggy
Bought by
Salinas Sulma Y Pleitez and Parada Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Judy A
Bought by
Scheer Crystal K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1978
Bought by
Blevins John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Sulma Y Pleitez | $174,500 | Ohio Real Title Agency Llc | |
| Scheer Crystal K | -- | None Available | |
| Blevins John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Sulma Y Pleitez | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $80,790 | $17,680 | $63,110 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $80,790 | $17,680 | $63,110 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $80,780 | $17,675 | $63,105 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $43,930 | $3,850 | $40,080 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $43,930 | $3,850 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $43,930 | $3,850 | $40,080 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $37,280 | $3,220 | $34,060 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $37,280 | $3,220 | $34,060 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $37,280 | $3,220 | $34,060 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $33,710 | $6,270 | $27,440 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $33,710 | $6,270 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $33,710 | $6,270 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $39,655 | $7,385 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map