Estimated Value: $72,960 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Dry Branch Rd, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $137,740, approximately $135 per square foot. 343 Dry Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Odom Ernest and Estate Of David Odom
Bought by
Odom Alfornia and Floyd Doretha O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Alfornia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $1,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $496 | $1,710 | $158 | $27,610 |
| 2022 | $491 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $1,490 | $140 | $1,350 |
| 2017 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |