343 E 78th St New York, NY 10075
Lenox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $3,104,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
8,166
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E 78th St, New York, NY 10075 and is currently estimated at $1,848,500, approximately $226 per square foot. 343 E 78th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $112,812 | $914,400 | $247,500 | $666,900 |
| 2025 | $110,298 | $904,785 | $247,500 | $657,285 |
| 2024 | $110,298 | $889,200 | $247,500 | $641,700 |
| 2023 | $91,987 | $830,700 | $247,500 | $583,200 |
| 2022 | $103,538 | $919,800 | $247,500 | $672,300 |
| 2021 | $118,551 | $973,800 | $247,500 | $726,300 |
| 2020 | $111,846 | $1,040,850 | $247,500 | $793,350 |
| 2019 | $106,982 | $1,025,550 | $247,500 | $778,050 |
| 2018 | $108,681 | $984,600 | $247,500 | $737,100 |
| 2017 | $99,638 | $1,006,650 | $247,500 | $759,150 |
| 2016 | $94,911 | $963,000 | $247,500 | $715,500 |
| 2015 | $48,209 | $896,850 | $247,500 | $649,350 |
| 2014 | $48,209 | $742,050 | $247,500 | $494,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map