343 E Evergreen Rd Evansville, IN 47711
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,203 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E Evergreen Rd, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $242,801, approximately $201 per square foot. 343 E Evergreen Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Thompkins Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Barbara E Gentry Living Trust and Gentry Barbara E
Bought by
Gentry Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Gentry Barbara E and Barbara E Gentry Living Trust
Bought by
Hill David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Gentry Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Gentry Barbara E and Barbara E Gentry Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Groulx Connie L
Bought by
Gray Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Barbara E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill David C | -- | None Available | |
| Gentry Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Gentry Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Margaret E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry Barbara E | $152,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Margaret E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $200,800 | $36,900 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $180,700 | $28,300 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $179,200 | $28,300 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $179,900 | $28,300 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $152,300 | $28,300 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $905 | $130,500 | $28,300 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $887 | $130,500 | $28,300 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $870 | $130,500 | $28,300 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $134,000 | $28,300 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $836 | $116,300 | $28,300 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $804 | $117,400 | $28,300 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,300 | $28,300 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map