343 Gardner St Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Gardner St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $874,595, approximately $577 per square foot. 343 Gardner St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Hammerstrom Leroy P and Hammerstrom Lorie J
Bought by
Leroy P Hammerstrom Jr Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Sold by
Sarni Joseph and Sarni Elizabeth
Bought by
Hammerstrom Leroy P and Hammerstrom Lorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy P Hammerstrom Jr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Hammerstrom Leroy P | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammerstrom Leroy P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammerstrom Leroy P | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammerstrom Leroy P | $131,500 | |
| Closed | Hammerstrom Leroy P | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $790,600 | $395,500 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $8,104 | $746,900 | $395,500 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $715,000 | $395,500 | $319,500 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $603,900 | $341,200 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $568,000 | $341,200 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $568,000 | $341,200 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $548,000 | $341,200 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $544,700 | $341,200 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $515,700 | $321,100 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $486,900 | $305,800 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $5,919 | $472,400 | $291,300 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map