343 McDonald St Unit 202 Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $343,323
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 McDonald St Unit 202, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $318,831, approximately $224 per square foot. 343 McDonald St Unit 202 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Clayton and Shaw Maria
Bought by
Jacoboni Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Perez Maximo G and Perez Judy Harvey
Bought by
Maglio Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Raney Charles P and Minor Ruth B
Bought by
Burke Alma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Schabacker Eric T
Bought by
Perez Maximo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoboni Joseph J | -- | -- | |