Estimated Value: $440,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $467,551, approximately $194 per square foot. 343 Meadowlark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Bought by
Merrell Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Merrell Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell Robert W | $171,000 | -- | |
| Merrell Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $362,535 | $59,000 | $303,535 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $258,255 | $47,650 | $210,605 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $258,255 | $47,650 | $210,605 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $258,255 | $47,650 | $210,605 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $258,255 | $47,650 | $210,605 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $231,202 | $47,650 | $183,552 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $231,202 | $47,650 | $183,552 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $231,202 | $47,650 | $183,552 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $240,717 | $47,650 | $193,067 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $240,717 | $47,650 | $193,067 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map