343 N 5th St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $187,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 343 N 5th St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $449 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $449 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $254 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $231 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $354 | $31,900 | $20,800 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $482 | $31,800 | $20,800 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $340 | $31,800 | $20,800 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $340 | $31,800 | $20,800 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $298 | $31,800 | $20,800 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $298 | $31,800 | $20,800 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map