343 Oak Ave Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Oak Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $760,890, approximately $406 per square foot. 343 Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Barton Francis W and Barton Ivabelle R
Bought by
Mitchell Scott C and Mitchell Julie W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Scott C | $110,000 | Firelands |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $214,736 | $89,054 | $125,682 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $214,736 | $89,054 | $125,682 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $147,455 | $80,962 | $66,493 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $147,455 | $80,962 | $66,493 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $147,450 | $80,960 | $66,490 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $123,080 | $62,280 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $123,080 | $62,280 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $123,080 | $62,280 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $110,280 | $57,920 | $52,360 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $110,280 | $57,920 | $52,360 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $114,640 | $62,280 | $52,360 |
| 2013 | $3,814 | $114,640 | $62,280 | $52,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map