343 Ripley Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $205,818
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Ripley Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $191,455, approximately $159 per square foot. 343 Ripley Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Krochka Daniel J
Bought by
Krochka Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Eugene D
Bought by
Krochka Daniel J and Krochka Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krochka Diane E | -- | Attorney | |
| Krochka Daniel J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krochka Daniel J | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,348 | $59,906 | $12,005 | $47,901 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $59,906 | $12,005 | $47,901 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $43,191 | $8,635 | $34,556 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $43,191 | $8,635 | $34,556 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $43,200 | $8,640 | $34,560 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $34,050 | $9,570 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $34,050 | $9,570 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $34,050 | $9,570 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $34,050 | $9,570 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $34,050 | $9,570 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $34,050 | $9,570 | $24,480 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $38,440 | $9,570 | $28,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map