$2,750 Per Month
RENTED MAY 4, 2026

343 Spring Mill Ave Conshohocken, PA 19428

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,760 Sq Ft
2,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Straight Thru Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Conshohocken Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Aubrey Collins Memorial Park

About This Home

Welcome to 343 Spring Mill Ave, ideally positioned in the heart of Conshohocken. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a thoughtful layout, off-street parking, and a covered rear deck overlooking the backyard. Inside, spacious rooms feature refinished original hardwood floors throughout. The main level includes a generous living area filled with natural light, along with a separate dining space. The kitchen offers ample storage, dishwasher and overlooks the covered deck and rear yard. The second level includes two well-sized bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom with a large shower, updated vanity, and classic subway tile finishes. Two additional bedrooms are located on the third level, offering flexibility for a home office or additional living space. Additional features include basement laundry and extra storage. The fenced rear yard provides direct access to off-street parking. Available June 1st move in. We welcome your visit today! Conveniently located near the Conshohocken and Spring Mill train stations with service to Center City, as well as a variety of local dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Easy access to major roadways including I-76, I-276, I-476, Route 202, and Route 422. Pets considered with landlord approval.

Listing Agent

Deidre Quinn

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.com EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8883977352 Listed on: 04/22/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Dana Friedman

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.com EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8883977352

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20.00 x 0.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $5,500
  • Requires 3 Months of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, cooking fuel, electricity, gas, heat, hot water, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, parking fee, pest control, snow removal, trash removal, all utilities, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 6/1/26
  • $45 Application Fee
  • $150 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-00-09532-003

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Conshohocken Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • $100 Monthly Pet Rent

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-06-01
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 100.00
  • Months Rent Up Front: 3.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Number Limit, Case By Case Basis, Size/Weight Restriction, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 5500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Cooking Fuel, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Parking Fee, Pest Control, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Straight Thru
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Repair Deductible: 150.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Country
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1760
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1760
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.56
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1760
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electric Available

• Lot Features: Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 20.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2400.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-00-09532-003

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COLONIAL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Rent $2,750 +5.8% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Price Changed $2,700 -1.8% $2 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Rent $2,750 +3.8% --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Rent $2,650 +15.2% --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAMC2176426

Bright MLS

APN: 05-00-09532-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.