343 Standish Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $722,428 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Standish Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $802,107, approximately $404 per square foot. 343 Standish Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Kaszowski Artur and Amoroso Henry
Bought by
Harulaj Lise and Harulaj Sermije
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,231
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Gracia Andree
Bought by
Kaszowski Artur and Amoroso Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Lacognata Vincent
Bought by
Garcia Andree and Garcia Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harulaj Lise | $460,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kaszowski Artur | $380,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Andree | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harulaj Lise | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaszowski Artur | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Andree | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,478 | $539,200 | $207,500 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $15,524 | $539,200 | $207,500 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $14,579 | $539,200 | $207,500 | $331,700 |
| 2022 | $14,579 | $520,300 | $190,600 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $14,177 | $422,200 | $160,500 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $13,971 | $422,200 | $160,500 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $13,952 | $415,600 | $158,000 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $14,464 | $423,800 | $155,500 | $268,300 |
| 2017 | $12,441 | $364,300 | $153,000 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $11,894 | $352,100 | $143,000 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $12,051 | $344,300 | $163,100 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $11,438 | $344,300 | $163,100 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map