343 Summit View Dr McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Summit View Dr, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $289,002, approximately $157 per square foot. 343 Summit View Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Kemp Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,804
Outstanding Balance
$59,646
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Asc Hm Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Bagley Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,904
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Oxford Homes Inc
Bought by
Asc Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$782,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Angelina | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $141,031 | -- | |
| Bagley Wanda | $158,700 | -- | |
| Asc Home Builders Llc | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Angelina | $88,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley Wanda | $126,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Asc Home Builders Llc | $782,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $119,200 | $14,000 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $116,680 | $14,000 | $102,680 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $111,360 | $12,000 | $99,360 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $87,400 | $12,000 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $72,680 | $12,000 | $60,680 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $67,720 | $12,000 | $55,720 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $63,800 | $10,000 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $58,720 | $8,800 | $49,920 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $47,240 | $8,800 | $38,440 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $36,720 | $8,000 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map