343 Van St Unit 345 Barberton, OH 44203
West Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Van St Unit 345, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $112,333, approximately $70 per square foot. 343 Van St Unit 345 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and St Augustine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Anna P Morgan
Bought by
Verbulecz Tammy S and Morgan Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Ronald K and Morgan Beverly
Bought by
Verbvulecz Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,953
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbulecz Tammy S | -- | None Available | |
| Verbvulecz Tammy S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verbvulecz Tammy S | $3,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $484 | $6,510 | $6,510 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $7,580 | $7,580 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,156 | $11,070 | $7,580 | $3,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map