NOT LISTED FOR SALE

343 West St Uxbridge, MA 01569

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,244 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2012

Last sale price $180,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,232 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Beautifully remodeled 2/3 bed ranch. Featuring tiled eat-in kitchen w/new cabs,granite,ss appl. and wainscoting accent. Oversized tiled bath w/European vanity and 1st floor laundry. Gleaming hardwoods run through out two upstairs beds and lv room. Nice deck off lv room. Finished lower lv newly painted and carpeted with wood stove hook up and walkout to lge backyard. Handicap accessible.Comes with one year warranty. Counrty Road with close highway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Priscilla Romasco Kryger

Century 21 Custom Home Realty Listed on: 08/07/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Vogt

Century 21 Custom Home Realty

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1966

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Highway Access, House of Worship
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedroom 2: First Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Basement
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Hard Wood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2012
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Kibbe Randy
Bought by
Kerivan Debra
Seller's Agent
Priscilla Romasco Kryger
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
Buyer's Agent
Naomi Vogt
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.37%
Current Estimated Value
$417,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,345
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,968

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Ixis Reak Capital T and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Kibbe Randy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Cournoyer Karleen and Mers
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Cournoyer Karleen
Bought by
Cournoyer Karleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Bank Of New York and Tms Mtg Inc
Bought by
Snyder Steven and Cournoyer Karleen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Taft William and Bank Of New York
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerivan Debra $180,000 --
Kerivan Debra $180,000 --
Kibbe Randy $73,199 --
Kibbe Randy $73,199 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $182,750 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $182,750 --
Cournoyer Karleen -- --
Cournoyer Karleen -- --
Snyder Steven $93,350 --
Bank Of New York $100,285 --
Taft William $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerivan Debra $171,000
Closed Taft William $171,000
Previous Owner Kibbe Randy $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Sold $180,000 -1.4% $145 / Sq Ft
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2012 08/07/12 For Sale $182,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46 $347,800 $143,100 $204,700
2024 $4,158 $321,800 $135,700 $186,100
2023 $3,800 $272,400 $117,400 $155,000
2022 $3,608 $238,000 $102,700 $135,300
2021 $3,730 $235,800 $100,500 $135,300
2020 $3,673 $219,400 $99,100 $120,300
2019 $3,765 $217,000 $99,100 $117,900
2018 $3,496 $203,600 $99,100 $104,500
2017 $3,384 $199,500 $95,300 $104,200
2016 $3,447 $196,200 $82,300 $113,900
2015 $3,377 $194,100 $82,300 $111,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71419353

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: UXBR-000270-004055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.