3430 Citadel Dr Rockford, IL 61109
CMC NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Citadel Dr, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $243,030, approximately $193 per square foot. 3430 Citadel Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Arthur Froberg Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Nass Darlene S
Bought by
Darlene S Nass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Nass Darlene S
Bought by
Nass Darlene S and Darlene S Nass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Bought by
Nass Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene S Nass Trust | -- | Agnew Law Office Pc | |
| Nass Darlene S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nass Darlene | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,940 | $62,506 | $8,238 | $54,268 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $56,206 | $7,408 | $48,798 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $49,753 | $6,979 | $42,774 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $45,070 | $6,637 | $38,433 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $40,385 | $6,355 | $34,030 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $38,491 | $6,057 | $32,434 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $34,657 | $5,898 | $28,759 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $33,635 | $5,724 | $27,911 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $32,924 | $5,603 | $27,321 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $32,319 | $5,500 | $26,819 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $34,150 | $7,572 | $26,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map