$675,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,889/month

Total Views 17
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,212 Sq Ft
$305 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brand NEW Trane AC & Gas Furnace installed 5/5/26 and NEW 40 year roof! Home upgraded throughout! Built-in beverage fridge, complete NEW kitchen with waterfall island and quartz counter-tops, large pantry, upgraded white cabinets including laundry room, custom tile showers, upg. pool with travertine, new tile floors, upgraded carpet/pad, 3 car tandem garage with epoxy floors, gas fireplace, water softener, multi-speed Hayward with new filters & automated controls, 42'' BBQ island, gas fire pit, heated pool & water features, heated jetted spa, covered patio, pavers, plantation shutters, french doors to den, upgraded ceiling fans, recently painted, walk-in master closet, glass shower doors, corner lot, rear artificial grass and great location!

Listing Agent

Kelly Jensen

KJ Elite Realty License #BR645277000 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,669

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,463 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Accessible Home Design

  • No Interior Steps

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • North or South Exposure

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2025

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2026
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 124
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-48-747

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pecos Park HOA, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by Ryland Homes
  • Pecos Park 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,669

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,463 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Pecos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.67
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 15
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: PECOS PARK 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 305.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2212.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Permanent, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Pecos Park HOA
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 281.92
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7463.0
  • Parcel #: 304-48-747

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2669.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 124
  • Tax Map Number: 48.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,669 $29,255 -- --
2024 $2,367 $27,862 -- --
2023 $2,367 $45,670 $9,130 $36,540
2022 $2,260 $33,800 $6,760 $27,040
2021 $2,314 $31,530 $6,300 $25,230
2020 $2,348 $29,780 $5,950 $23,830
2019 $2,268 $27,260 $5,450 $21,810
2018 $2,202 $25,660 $5,130 $20,530
2017 $2,123 $24,100 $4,820 $19,280
2016 $2,116 $23,360 $4,670 $18,690
2015 $1,884 $22,610 $4,520 $18,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $675,000 +75.3% $305 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Price Changed $390,000 +1.3% $176 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Price Changed $384,950 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
07/27/2019 07/27/19 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $385,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $385,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $210,000 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $168,600 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $380,000 --
Cash Sale Deed $197,602 --
Special Warranty Deed $197,602 --
Cash Sale Deed $275,190 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $346,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $338,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $44,600 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $178,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7024604

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-48-747