3430 E Winray Dr Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,593,000 - $1,653,681
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 E Winray Dr, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,626,670, approximately $515 per square foot. 3430 E Winray Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Maupin Kathleen S
Bought by
Evans Brian D and Evans Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Selkirk Construction Llc
Bought by
Evans Brian D and Evans Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Brian D | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Evans Brian D | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Evans Brian | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Brian | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $1,474,835 | $475,000 | $999,835 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $1,380,343 | $430,000 | $950,343 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $1,245,171 | $250,000 | $995,171 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $1,375,690 | $225,000 | $1,150,690 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $905,480 | $165,000 | $740,480 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map