Estimated Value: $228,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Makley Dr, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $239,630, approximately $145 per square foot. 3430 Makley Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Sold by
Richmond James Royal
Bought by
Leis David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1987
Bought by
Richmond James Royal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leis David E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Richmond James Royal | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,065 | $68,500 | $9,380 | $59,120 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $55,690 | $7,630 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $55,690 | $7,630 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $55,690 | $7,630 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $46,310 | $8,540 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $46,310 | $8,540 | $37,770 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $46,310 | $8,540 | $37,770 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $42,880 | $8,540 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $42,880 | $8,540 | $34,340 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $42,880 | $8,540 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $41,620 | $8,370 | $33,250 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $41,620 | $8,370 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map