3430 S 900 E Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $370,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 S 900 E, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $295,608, approximately $208 per square foot. 3430 S 900 E is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Shoemaker Jenni and Brien June O
Bought by
Shoemaker Jenni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Shoemaker Jenni and Brien June O
Bought by
Shoemaker Jenni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Stimax Lois
Bought by
Stimax Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Jenni | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker Jenni | -- | None Available | |
| Stimax Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $253,300 | $125,200 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $239,900 | $132,900 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $216,500 | $114,600 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $187,700 | $90,200 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $167,100 | $80,100 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $162,000 | $78,700 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $179,000 | $92,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $177,600 | $95,500 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $187,200 | $107,200 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $192,500 | $112,500 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $183,700 | $116,900 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $170,300 | $102,300 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map