3430 Wilmette Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Wilmette Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $458,295, approximately $361 per square foot. 3430 Wilmette Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Klevenow Luitgard R and Klevenow-Mcgrath Lisa M
Bought by
Klevenow Luitgard R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Klevenow Lothar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klevenow Luitgard R | $55,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Klevenow Lothar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $32,000 | $10,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $31,944 | $7,187 | $24,757 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $31,944 | $7,187 | $24,757 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $35,104 | $7,187 | $27,917 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $31,412 | $5,937 | $25,475 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $31,412 | $5,937 | $25,475 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $31,412 | $5,937 | $25,475 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $26,632 | $4,843 | $21,789 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $26,632 | $4,843 | $21,789 |
| 2013 | $4,933 | $26,632 | $4,843 | $21,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map