$250,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

34307 Shaffer Dr Dade City, FL 33523

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
0.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 Bath Pool home in Ridge Manor! This cute 1196 mol sqft home built in 1974 offers all benefits of country living. Large fenced yard for entertaining the family, relatives, friends or krewe. Home boasts 3 bedrooms with large closets and 2 full bathrooms. Open style living room welcomes you through the front door. Nice sized Kitchen with plenty of counter space, cupboards, and all newer stainless-steel appliances. Primary bedroom is spacious and has its own bathroom with access to the backyard. The screened in back porch is the perfect area to enjoy morning coffee. Open air swimming pool is a great place for summer pool parties. Small pole barn and workshop round off the amenities for this property. A lot of maintenance items have been done within the last 7 years. Some things to include roof, well pump, pool pump, and kitchen appliances, just to name a few. Easy commute to Wesley Chapel, Dade City and The Villages.
Enjoy some Ridge Manor peace and quiet that this property offers to you. Properties like this don’t come around very often, so act today as this will not last long. Make your appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Krause

SOUTHLAND PROPERTIES GROUP II Brokerage Phone: 352-600-8543 License #3034565 Listed on: 03/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dario Vitagliano

REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE License #3497918

REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $950

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 25,941 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 290.65 x 89.25
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned R1C

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$950

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1196
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1588
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25941
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 147.53
  • Escrow City: Spring hill
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Spring Hill Drive
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 209.03
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • Barn Features: Pole Barn
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-600-8543
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 111.11

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Limerock
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0243D

• Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastside Elementary School
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle Or Junior School: D.S. Parrot Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1C
  • Parcel Number: R36-122-21-0870-0490-0210
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 290.65 x 89.25
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 950
  • Tax Block: 49
  • Tax Book Number: 10-2
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$125,900
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$128,787
Outstanding Balance
$106,720
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Peacock Glenn
Bought by
Brunk Samantha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Galloway Annette Renee
Bought by
Banyan Land Tile Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Peacock E Lamar and Joyce Peacock M
Bought by
Peacock Glenn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,008
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $127,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $138,500 Meridian Title Company Inc
Special Warranty Deed $1,000 Banyan Land Title Corp
Warranty Deed $27,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,787 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $28,008 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Sale $249,900 +96.0% $209 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $127,500 -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $127,500 +1.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2017 03/14/17 For Sale $125,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $950 $71,115 -- --
2024 $904 $69,111 -- --
2023 $904 $67,098 $0 $0
2022 $830 $65,144 $0 $0
2021 $839 $63,247 $0 $0
2020 $787 $62,374 $0 $0
2019 $795 $60,972 $0 $0
2018 $447 $59,835 $3,891 $55,944
2017 $446 $36,842 $0 $0
2016 $424 $36,084 $0 $0
2015 $414 $35,833 $0 $0
2014 $396 $35,549 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7883492

Stellar MLS

APN: R36-122-21-0870-0490-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.