3431 7th St E Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
Greater Alberta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,484 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 7th St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404 and is currently estimated at $218,121, approximately $111 per square foot. 3431 7th St E is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including The Alberta School of Performing Arts, Northridge High School, and American Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $41,500 | $1,880 | $39,620 |
| 2024 | $759 | $29,260 | $1,880 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $707 | $29,260 | $1,880 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $728 | $30,080 | $1,880 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $728 | $30,080 | $1,880 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $695 | $14,390 | $940 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $695 | $14,390 | $940 | $13,450 |
| 2018 | $695 | $14,390 | $940 | $13,450 |
| 2017 | $599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $12,700 | $940 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map