3431 Bay Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $373,339 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Bay Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $435,585, approximately $217 per square foot. 3431 Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Loveland Whitney D
Bought by
Frossard Kenneth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frossard Kenneth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $38,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $37,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $37,610 | $9,276 | $28,334 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $37,110 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $37,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $35,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map