3431 Cedar Lake Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Cedar Lake Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $514,048, approximately $325 per square foot. 3431 Cedar Lake Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Mahoney Danny B and Mahoney Derenda K
Bought by
Sherman Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,100
Outstanding Balance
$392,697
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Roberts Donald
Bought by
Mahoney Danny B and Mahoney K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Runyon Milo J
Bought by
Roberts Donald and Roberts Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|