3431 Dunhaven Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Saint Helena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,268 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Dunhaven Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $178,567, approximately $199 per square foot. 3431 Dunhaven Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Geppi Emily E
Bought by
Hernandez Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Diana L | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Diana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $124,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $821 | $102,500 | $32,000 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $96,500 | $32,000 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map