3431 Rocker Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $270,579 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Rocker Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $285,645, approximately $142 per square foot. 3431 Rocker Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Stroop Larry M and Stroop Diane M
Bought by
Stroop Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Stroop Diane M and Ringhofer Diane M
Bought by
Stroop Larry and Stroop Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Burke Maralyn D Tr
Bought by
Ringhofer Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Burke Maralyn D and Burke Michael T
Bought by
Burke Maralyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroop Family Trust | $250 | Steven L Schwartz Co Lpa | |
| Stroop Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Ringhofer Diane M | $152,500 | -- | |
| Burke Maralyn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stroop Larry | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringhofer Diane M | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $75,663 | $11,375 | $64,288 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $75,663 | $11,375 | $64,288 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $75,663 | $11,375 | $64,288 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $61,961 | $10,437 | $51,524 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $61,961 | $10,437 | $51,524 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $61,961 | $10,437 | $51,524 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $49,970 | $8,418 | $41,552 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $49,970 | $8,418 | $41,552 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $49,970 | $8,418 | $41,552 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $45,206 | $8,582 | $36,624 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $45,206 | $8,582 | $36,624 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $45,206 | $8,582 | $36,624 |
| 2013 | $2,881 | $49,137 | $9,328 | $39,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map