3432 Applegate Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Applegate Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $251,900, approximately $168 per square foot. 3432 Applegate Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $14,732 | $2,071 | $12,661 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $19,160 | $2,655 | $16,505 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $18,474 | $2,604 | $15,870 |
| 2022 | $867 | $11,894 | $1,968 | $9,926 |
| 2021 | $763 | $10,474 | $1,917 | $8,557 |
| 2020 | $737 | $10,113 | $2,560 | $7,553 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $14,647 | $1,712 | $12,935 |
| 2018 | $989 | $13,565 | $1,712 | $11,853 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $16,139 | $5,026 | $11,113 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $14,337 | $2,660 | $11,677 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $14,471 | $2,660 | $11,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map