3432 E Briarcliff Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $2,169,000 - $2,421,329
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,016
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 E Briarcliff Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $2,253,110, approximately $374 per square foot. 3432 E Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Bashinsky Joann F
Bought by
Ash Landon Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Landon Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,198 | $491,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,389 | $194,960 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $19,970 | $185,030 | $87,200 | $97,830 |
| 2021 | $18,813 | $183,800 | $96,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $18,847 | $166,110 | $96,000 | $70,110 |
| 2019 | $13,898 | $150,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,829 | $171,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,222 | $175,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,795 | $160,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,658 | $147,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,990 | $151,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,990 | $151,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map