3432 Stuart St Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Stuart St, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $598,431, approximately $231 per square foot. 3432 Stuart St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Sonoma Heights Elementary School, French Ford Middle School, and Winnemucca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Lasa Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Swensen Nathan E and Swensen Mattie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,568
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Lasa Rebecca L
Bought by
Lasa Rebecca Lynn and Lasa Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swensen Nathan E | $295,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Lasa Rebecca Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swensen Nathan E | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $117,318 | $19,950 | $97,368 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $119,207 | $19,950 | $99,256 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $112,964 | $19,250 | $93,714 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $99,374 | $19,250 | $80,124 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $99,562 | $19,250 | $80,312 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $101,669 | $19,250 | $82,419 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $95,824 | $19,250 | $76,574 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $87,938 | $12,775 | $75,163 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $88,383 | $12,775 | $75,608 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $91,551 | $12,775 | $78,776 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $91,125 | $12,775 | $78,350 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $89,781 | $12,775 | $77,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map