Estimated Value: $147,216 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34325 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $160,554, approximately $159 per square foot. 34325 Richard St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
City Of Wayne
Bought by
Londeau Verna and Kaminski Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Treasurer City Of Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Mellon Jeremy M
Bought by
Mellon Jeremy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Rumsey Andrea L
Bought by
Mellon Jeremy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Kowalczyk John C
Bought by
Mellon Jeremy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Londeau Verna | $11,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Treasurer City Of Wayne | $6,962 | None Available | |
| Mellon Jeremy M | -- | Independence Title | |
| Mellon Jeremy M | -- | -- | |
| Mellon Jeremy M | $114,989 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $511 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,200 | $6,200 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map