3433 Stark St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 Stark St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $424,146, approximately $309 per square foot. 3433 Stark St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Hazel E
Bought by
Robidou John E and Robidou Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,448
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$321,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robidou John E | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robidou John E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History