3433 Texas Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Gravois Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,649/month
About This Home
Life just hits different when you’re one block from Cherokee Street—think tacos on a whim, vintage hunting, and nights out that don’t require a plan.This newer construction home brings the best of both worlds: modern reliability wrapped in a neighborhood full of historic character. Step inside to an open, airy floorplan with tall ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and upgraded lighting that gives the whole space a polished, welcoming feel. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a kitchen built for real life (and real hosting)—featuring a massive center island, generous pantry, and plenty of room for gathering. Main floor laundry, a handy drop zone, and a stylish powder room keep everyday living effortlessly organized. Upstairs, the primary suite delivers a true retreat with a walk-in closet and private bath complete with double sinks—because sharing is overrated. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath offer flexibility for guests, work-from-home setups, or finally giving your plant collection the space it deserves. Downstairs, the poured-concrete basement is clean, open, and ready for whatever you have in mind—home gym, movie nights, or simply excellent storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard and a 2-car garage—rare perks in a location like this. Modern comfort meets vibrant city living, all just steps from one of St. Louis’ most dynamic streets.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,236
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 3,267 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Veneer
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,976 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Unfinished Basement
- 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height
- Laundry on main level
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1565-00-0273-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $38,720 | $960 | $37,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,220 | $960 | $61,260 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,220 | $960 | $61,260 |
| 2022 | -- | $180 | $180 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +14.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $339,570 | No Value Available |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26021013
APN: 1565-00-0273-0
- 3312 Cherokee St
- 2825 Iowa Ave
- 3431 Indiana Ave
- 3421 Missouri Ave
- 3600 Texas Ave
- 3531 California Ave
- 2739 Utah St
- 3530 Missouri Ave
- 3231 Ohio Ave
- 3230 Iowa Ave
- 3630 Iowa Ave
- 3614 California Ave
- 3426 Nebraska Ave
- 3440 Nebraska Ave
- 3241 California Ave
- 2835 Miami St
- 3332 Nebraska Ave
- 2119-2121 Utah St
- 2847 Nebraska Ave
- 2902-2906 Cherokee St Unit 2902-2906
- 2214-2216-2216 Cherokee St Unit Cherokee 2214-2nd Floor
- 2214 Cherokee St Unit 2nd Fl
- 3600 Texas Ave
- 2224 Miami St Unit 1
- 2837 Cherokee St
- 2839 Cherokee St
- 3434 Nebraska Ave Unit Rear
- 3534 Nebraska Ave
- 3259 Oregon Ave
- 2643 Wyoming St
- 3555 Nebraska Ave
- 3450 Wisconsin Ave
- 3739 Ohio Ave Unit 3739 Ohio Ave A
- 3739 Ohio Ave Unit 3739 Ohio Ave B
- 3215-3217-3217 Nebraska Ave Unit 3217-1F Nebraska Ave
- 3215-3217-3217 Nebraska Ave Unit 3215-1F Nebraska Ave