3434 3434 Burroughs Path Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 3434 Burroughs Path, Beverly Hills, FL 34465 and is currently estimated at $339,817, approximately $116 per square foot. 3434 3434 Burroughs Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Page Ari L and Page Maja E
Bought by
Page Maja E and Bluebird Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Seller Gayle
Bought by
Page Ari and Page Maja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Seiler Gayle and Seiler Scott
Bought by
Seiler Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Bought by
Seiler Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Seiler Gayle and Seiler Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,075
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Bought by
Seiler Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Maja E | -- | None Available | |
| Page Ari | $172,741 | Attorney | |
| Seiler Gayle | -- | None Available | |
| Seiler Gayle | $100 | -- | |
| Seiler Gayle | $221,100 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Seiler Gayle | $860,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seiler Gayle | $221,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $240,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $233,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $259,791 | $12,750 | $247,041 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $198,843 | $13,730 | $185,113 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $186,855 | $13,730 | $173,125 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $168,298 | $13,730 | $154,568 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $149,934 | $13,730 | $136,204 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $115,971 | $13,730 | $102,241 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $113,586 | $6,180 | $107,406 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $112,796 | $6,180 | $106,616 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $111,901 | $5,816 | $106,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map