3434 5th St Unit B Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated payment $2,013/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Granite Countertops
- 1-Story Property
- Carpet
About This Home
Exclusive features include Stainless Steel appliances, gourmet kitchen island with granite countertop, luxury laminate flooring with carpeted bedrooms and guest bath/laundry room combination. Aged-bronze fixtures throughout, raised panel interior doors, and Italian tile backsplash. Sliding glass door access to patio. Master retreat with en-suite bath. Spacious one-car garage. Dogwood Heights is Lewiston’s first Gated Condominium Community consisting of eight recently built single-level units and 11 future units to be built. Comfortable, modern condo community is conveniently situated in the Lewiston Orchards and provides maintenance-free living. This desirable condominium can be a quick close and is move-in ready!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates Brokerage Phone: 208-746-7400 Listed on: 10/22/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,679
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- Property fronts a private road
- Block Wall Fence
- Brick Fence
HOA Fees
- $110 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- HardiePlank Type
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 1,195 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPL0027A8X001B
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $314,720 | -1.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | +1.3% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $315,900 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98965615
APN: RPL0027A8X001B
- 3438 5th St Unit C
- 3422 6th St
- 609 Grelle Ave
- 629 Airway Ave
- 0000 Warner Dr
- 346 Park Dr
- 636 Bryden Dr
- 515 Warner Ave Unit 32
- 606 Warner Ave Unit B
- 335 Warner Ave
- 712 Bryden Ave
- 3439 7th Street D
- 715 Bryden Ave
- 224 S Garden Ct
- 631 Warner Ave Unit 1
- 733 Airway Ave
- 809 Bryden Ave
- 631 Preston Ave Unit 49
- 820 Burrell Ave
- 3509 8th Street C
- 611 Bryden Ave
- 132 Thain Rd Unit Suite 103
- 2635 Nez Perce Dr
- 1309 10th Ave Unit A - Main House
- 411 12th St Unit 5
- 326 6th Ave Unit 1
- 108 5th St Unit 3
- 1388 Poplar St
- 950 Vineland Dr
- 1630 S Main St
- 1431 Alpowa Ave
- 625 Kenneth St
- 2312 White Ave
- 1006 S Main St
- 617 S Jefferson St Unit 2
- 617 S Jefferson St Unit 1
- 404 S Van Buren St Unit 3
- 404 S Van Buren St Unit 1
- 404 S Van Buren St Unit 2
- 504 E 3rd St Unit Lower
Ask me questions while you tour the home.