3434 County Road 2715 Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $589,083
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 County Road 2715, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $446,361, approximately $184 per square foot. 3434 County Road 2715 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Renick Elementary School and Terrill Road Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $49,230 | $13,891 | $35,339 |
| 2024 | $26 | $45,900 | $13,615 | $32,285 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $45,900 | $13,615 | $32,285 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $44,840 | $13,582 | $31,258 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $44,820 | $13,582 | $31,238 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $44,820 | $13,581 | $31,239 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $44,950 | $13,559 | $31,391 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $44,950 | $13,559 | $31,391 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $44,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $41,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map