3434 S Mapleton Heights Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 S Mapleton Heights Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $816,263, approximately $313 per square foot. 3434 S Mapleton Heights Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Moseley Layne and Moseley Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$651,337
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Mountainville Development Corporation
Bought by
Alpine Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Layne | -- | Highland Title | |
| Alpine Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moseley Layne | $651,337 |