3434 Seabreeze Walk Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,075/month
About This Home
Back on market! At no fault of Seller. Welcome home to this beautifully updated single-story coastal condo that offers exceptional privacy and outdoor living. As a rare unit with no neighbors above or below, it lives more like a standalone home than a condo. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded dual-pane windows, a new furnace, and convenient in-unit laundry. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living area and extends out to an expansive 300 sq. ft. private patio—ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply soaking up the sun. The bathroom has been stylishly remodeled with custom tile, adding a modern touch. A single-car garage, an additional assigned parking space, and alley access provide everyday convenience and ease. Located in Carlsbad school district, just minutes from the beach, shopping, restaurants, and freeway access. HOA also includes sewer, trash, water, ground maintenance. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this turn-key home offers low-maintenance living with every modern upgrade. FHA and VA-approved! Ask me about the potential to get a 2.99% interest rate for this condo with a rate buydown!
Listing Agent
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 760-826-9818 License #02001764 Listed on: 11/20/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- No Units Above
- No Units Located Below
HOA Fees
- $420 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 1 Car Garage
Property Views
- Woods
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
Interior Spaces
- 866 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Ceiling Fan
- Entryway
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Calavera Hills Elementary And Middle School
- Carlsbad High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Hot Water Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Tract Number 7157
- Assessor Parcel Number 1681002202
- $45 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Front Yard Maintenance
- 80 Units
- Tiberon Association, Phone Number (949) 363-7255
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $212,240 | $110,365 | $101,875 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $208,079 | $108,201 | $99,878 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $204,000 | $106,080 | $97,920 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $141,984 | $73,832 | $68,152 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $139,201 | $72,385 | $66,816 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $137,774 | $71,643 | $66,131 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $135,074 | $70,239 | $64,835 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $132,426 | $68,862 | $63,564 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $129,830 | $67,512 | $62,318 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $127,286 | $66,189 | $61,097 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $125,375 | $65,195 | $60,180 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $122,920 | $63,918 | $59,002 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $462,500 | +2.8% | $534 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $520 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $531 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $469,999 | 0.0% | $543 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $469,999 | -4.1% | $543 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $489,999 | +4.3% | $566 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $469,999 | -2.1% | $543 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $479,999 | -- | $554 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deed | $76,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $43,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $101,898 | VA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2510955
APN: 168-100-22-02
- 3466 Seabreeze Walk
- 3441 Seabreeze Walk Unit 12A
- 3422 Seabreeze Walk Unit 20A
- 3433 Los Mochis Way
- 3433 Seabreeze Walk
- 3458 Thunder Dr
- 3446 Los Mochis Way
- 4161 Tiberon Dr
- 4137 Tiberon Dr
- 3580 Surf Place
- 3501 N Sundown Ln
- 2130 Sunset Dr Unit 134
- 0 Sunset Dr Unit NDP2604093
- 4225 Dawn Ln
- 4245 Dawn Ln
- 3133 Morningside Dr
- 3617 Esplanade St
- 68 Brookside Ln
- 4009 Genine Dr
- 103 Havenview Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.