3434 W 158th St Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $120,770 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 W 158th St, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $145,193, approximately $142 per square foot. 3434 W 158th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Rycraft Cherie
Bought by
Hart Thomas O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$48,270
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Thomas O | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Thomas O | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $5,491 | $813 | $4,678 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $5,491 | $813 | $4,678 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $5,491 | $813 | $4,678 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $2,860 | $723 | $2,137 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $2,859 | $722 | $2,137 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $2,859 | $722 | $2,137 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $4,000 | $632 | $3,368 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $4,000 | $632 | $3,368 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $4,000 | $632 | $3,368 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $3,329 | $541 | $2,788 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $3,329 | $541 | $2,788 |
| 2014 | $712 | $3,329 | $541 | $2,788 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $3,682 | $541 | $3,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map