3435 Crop Corner Rd Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Crop Corner Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $595,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 3435 Crop Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Gwinnett Middle School, North Gwinnett High School, and The Goddard School - Sugar Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Tpg Homes Llc
Bought by
Usher Lawrenthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,421
Outstanding Balance
$656,888
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$61,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
White Street Village Llc
Bought by
Tpg Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Lawrenthia | $733,400 | -- | |
| Tpg Homes Llc | $1,773,844 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usher Lawrenthia | $676,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,155 | $300,920 | $44,080 | $256,840 |
| 2024 | $9,183 | $292,840 | $55,600 | $237,240 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $106,400 | $46,800 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map