3435 Davan Ln Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Davan Ln, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $307,548, approximately $205 per square foot. 3435 Davan Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Harlan Samuel A
Bought by
Harlan Samuel A and Harlan Jacquelyn V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,468
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Ray Hall Const Co
Bought by
Harlan Samuel A and Harlan Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlan Samuel A | -- | -- | |
| Harlan Samuel A | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlan Samuel A | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan Samuel A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $122,600 | $25,600 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $110,680 | $20,800 | $89,880 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $99,160 | $20,000 | $79,160 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $87,040 | $14,800 | $72,240 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $71,720 | $12,000 | $59,720 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $67,760 | $10,000 | $57,760 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $56,840 | $10,000 | $46,840 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $56,840 | $10,000 | $46,840 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $52,600 | $10,000 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $51,920 | $10,000 | $41,920 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $42,800 | $10,000 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $42,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map