NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $457,042 - $477,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $363 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,807 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Take a look at this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath cozy home in the fantastic Morrison ranch subdivision. House has an open layout to give the open space feeling. Stainless steel appliances are included in the kitchen with tile flooring carpeted bedrooms. A Maintenance free backyard with brick stones and artificial turf provides a relaxing environment for enjoyment. House is in Morrison Ranch subdivision which includes a pond and a large green belt with fantastic walking trails, community park, playgrounds, basketball and sand volleyball courts. Seller Agent is related to the Seller

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mohammad Karbassian

Realty One Scottsdale LLC License #SA686153000 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Realty One Scottsdale LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Madison Gutierrez

RETSY License #SA715469000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,678

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 690
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-715

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by Ashton Woods Home
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision, Brighton Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,678

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,825 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 133.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Brighton
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 363.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1308.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 399.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 4808922267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1596.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserved Contribution Fee (One Time)
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Morrison Ranch

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3825.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-715

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Home

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1678.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 690
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.04%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$468,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,489
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.50%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$355,326
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,185

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Mutlu Nezahett and Mutlu Selay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bills Rodney George $475,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Mutlu Nezahett $160,005 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bills Rodney George $356,250
Previous Owner Mutlu Nezahett $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold $475,000 -1.0% $363 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $480,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,094 $22,313 -- --
2024 $1,685 $21,251 -- --
2023 $1,685 $33,900 $6,780 $27,120
2022 $1,637 $26,280 $5,250 $21,030
2021 $1,728 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2020 $1,700 $22,310 $4,460 $17,850
2019 $1,561 $20,270 $4,050 $16,220
2018 $1,503 $18,970 $3,790 $15,180
2017 $1,451 $17,750 $3,550 $14,200
2016 $1,465 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2015 $1,367 $17,210 $3,440 $13,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6845502

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-715

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.