3435 E Howard Ave Saint Francis, WI 53235
Estimated Value: $242,217 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 E Howard Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 and is currently estimated at $250,054, approximately $209 per square foot. 3435 E Howard Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Primary School, Saint Francis High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2023
Sold by
Kavemeier Donald W and Rose Marie
Bought by
Donald W Kavemeier And Rose Marie L Kavemeier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald W Kavemeier And Rose Marie L Kavemeier | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,084 | $183,700 | $38,400 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $117,500 | $35,300 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $117,500 | $35,300 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $117,500 | $35,300 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $117,500 | $35,300 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $93,800 | $27,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $140,800 | $37,300 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $3,470 | $140,800 | $37,300 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map