3435 Ely Ave Unit 2 Bronx, NY 10469
Eastchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,946 - $917,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Ely Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $900,237, approximately $900 per square foot. 3435 Ely Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Merice May Thompson and Estate Of Merice Thompson
Bought by
Marquez Willam Narvaez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Outstanding Balance
$659,132
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,105
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Willam Narvaez | $840,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Willam Narvaez | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,954 | $36,701 | $6,429 | $30,272 |
| 2025 | $6,561 | $34,624 | $5,598 | $29,026 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $32,664 | $5,554 | $27,110 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $30,816 | $5,533 | $25,283 |
| 2022 | $6,152 | $52,140 | $9,060 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $45,060 | $9,060 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $41,400 | $9,060 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $33,360 | $9,060 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $25,680 | $9,060 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $28,924 | $8,735 | $20,189 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $27,288 | $8,997 | $18,291 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $26,640 | $10,080 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $26,640 | $10,080 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map